Staffing Structure

STAFFING STRUCTURE

SCHOOL YEAR 2018/2019

 

Name

Initials

Area

Responsibility

Ms. Danuta Kościńska-Michalczuk

 

DKM

PRINCIPAL

All Areas/Curriculum Development/Target
Setting/ Inducting/Staff Development/   Mentoring
Ms. Beata Sobiech
BS
POLISH DIRECTOR
All Polish Areas
Ms. Grażyna Nowicka
GN
STAFF CO-ORDINATOR

5

Music

Staff Co-ordinator/Class Teacher/Music
Co-ordinator/Key Stage 2 and Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator/ IPC Co-ordinator
Ms. Anna Troszczyńska
AT
Little Lions
Class Teacher/Early Years Foundation Stage
Ms. Magdalena O’Byrne
 MOB
Reception

History

Class Teacher/Early Years Foundation Stage/Early Years Co-ordinator/Polish History
Ms. Agnieszka Kucharska
AK
Nursery

Little Lions and Reception

Nursery Polish/Early Years Foundation Stage
Ms. Beata Filipiak
BF
Nursery

After School Care

Nursery/After School Care
Ms. Małgorzata Sakowska
GS
1
Class Teacher/Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
Ms. Kamila Nawrot-Ayaba
KNA
2
Class Teacher
Ms. Ewelina Laskowska
EL
3
Class Teacher
Ms. Malwina Pizon
MP
4
Class Teacher
Ms. Anna Kram
AKR
6
Class Teacher
Mr. Michał Barański
MB
7

P.E.

Class Teacher/P.E. Co-ordinator
Ms. Karolina Piątek
KP
8

Arts

Class Teacher/Craft and Art/Design and Technology
Ms. Maria Barciszewska-Pacak
MBP
Science

Biology

Science Co-ordinator/Polish Biology
Ms. Katarzyna Karaś
KK
Chemistry

Geography

Geography/Polish Chemistry/Polish Science
Mr. Churchill Madyavanhu
CM
Mathematics

Computing

Mathematics and Computing Co-ordinator
Ms. Beata Kowalczuk
BK
Mathematics
Numeracy/Mathematics/Chess
Ms. Irena Ignasiak
II
Mathematics
Polish Mathematics
Ms. Joanna Król
JK
Polish

After School Care

Key Stage 1 Polish/Key Stage 1 Polish Co-ordinator/ After School Care
Ms. Joanna Szreder-Cygan
JSC
Polish Key Stage 2 & 3 Polish Co-ordinator/Library
Mr. Przemysław Karczmarz
PK
Modern Foreign Languages
Spanish
Ms. Iwona Kubiak
IK
Religion
Polish Religion
Ms. Elżbieta Jeschke
EJ
Physics
Polish Physics
Ms. Agnieszka Zielazek
AZ
Geography
Polish Geography
Ms. Paulina Korta
PKO
Speech Therapy
Speech Therapy

 

Ms. Monika Michalak Administration Office Manager/Secretary
Ms. Monika Kościńska Administration Liaison Officer for International Pupils

                     

Ms. Joanna Gil Maintenance Cleaner
Ms. Krystyna Kowalczyk Maintenance Cleaner
Mr.  Janusz Chojnacki Maintenance Maintenance Officer

09/2018

File File size
pdfSTAFFING STRUCTURE 148 KB